- Karl R. SCHWARZ
Birth - 1908 - West Virginia, USA - Clara Gladys TAYLOR
- William SARBER
- Georgia POPE
Birth - circa 1908 - Gallia County, Ohio, USA - William Emmet SHAW
Birth - 1908 - Gallia County, Ohio, USA - Helen W. (unknown)
- Eva M. (unknown)
- Mabel Madeline MAGOWAN
- Charles Christian JUHLING
Death - 1908 - West Virginia, USA - Dr. George BEAN
- Eliza RUTTENCUTTER
Death - 1908 - Dallison, Wood County, West Virginia, USA - James Vinton PORTER
Death - 1908 - Gallia County, Ohio, USA - Elza DICKEY
Death - 1908 - Gallia County, Ohio, USA - Capt. William Burns ALEXANDER
- John (unknown)
- William C. RUTTENCUTTER
- Arthur Henry SMITH
- Nancy Ellen CHAPMAN
- Jane LEWIS
- Marshall BOGGS
- William Bosomworth SHEPHERDSON
- Mina Minnie FRAWLEY
- Russell Flint KEELER
- Norman Dudley BUTTFIELD
- Isaac BRUMFIELD
- Arthur Rex HANTKE
- John BURNS
- Elvira Emmaline WOOD
- Phyllis Marion DAMON
- Elizabeth VARCOE
- Norman BROWN
- Joan MATTHEWS
Death - 1909 - Coromandel Valley, South Australia, Australia - William MCKNIGHT
Death - 1909 - Mason, Mason County, West Virginia, USA - Wesley COWARD
- William LEAN
- Louisa RUTTENCUTTER
Death - 1909 - Saint Marys, Pleasants County, West Virginia, USA - Olive L. SCHRECK
Birth - 1909 - Chillicothe, Ross County, Ohio, USA - C. Hugh STEVERS
- Henrietta TAYLOR
- Zenia T. Zina SHAW
Birth - 1909 - Gallia County, Ohio, USA - Gordon Stuart WATSON
Birth - 1909 - West Melbourne, Victoria, Australia - Col. Glenn E. NIDA
- Ronald William SHEPHERD
Birth - 4 January 1909 - Turton Street, Semaphore, South Australia, Australia - Hannah Samantha NIDAY
- Stanley Marshall DAVIS
- Richard BOSTER
- Oscar Stirling WILSON
- Jonathan Lewis FILLINGER
- Mary E. (unknown)
- William DEWHURST
- Raleigh HINEMAN
- Mary Ann GLASS
- Frank Charles BUTTFIELD
Birth - 7 March 1909 - Cameron 38 Second Avenue, Saint Peters, South Australia, Australia - Edna May Billingham BALDOCK
- Ross REEDER
- Eliza Mary SAMLER
- Augustus N. WARREN
- George Langdon BONYTHON
- Henry William BOASE
- Austin Flower MCKENNA
Birth - 8 April 1909 - Mussoorie Hill Station, Uttarakhand, India - Ada Marion SPRINGBETT
Birth - 13 April 1909 - Lyndoch, Barossa Valley, South Australia, Australia - David Wilton CHAPMAN
- Sarah Ann CHAPMAN
- Margaret Jean KENNEDY
- Thomas Henry BENOY
Death - 15 May 1909 - Hartford, Licking County, Ohio, USA - Harold Dudley LEANEY
- Jean Cameron BUTTFIELD
Birth - 6 June 1909 - Crystal Brook, South Australia, Australia - Walter Lionel EKIN-SMYTH
Birth - 9 June 1909 - Hope Valley, South Australia, Australia - Maria BROOKS
- Samuel FOGLESONG
Death - 23 June 1909 - Mason, Mason County, West Virginia, USA - Thelma Esther SPARROW
- William Norman BUTTFIELD
Birth - 30 June 1909 - Normanville, South Australia, Australia - Douglas ODELL
- Ruby EDWARDS
- Nedra Eleanor WATERS
- Jean Ada BOASE
- Clarice Florence SHEPHERD
- Emilie SHEPHERD
Death - 22 August 1909 - Saint Bedes Anglican Church, Semaphore, South Australia, Australia - Mabel Sophia GOODALL
- John Arundell PAYNTER
| |