- James GATEWOOD
- Otis W. YARNELL
Birth - circa 1858 - Ohio, USA - Thomas WEST
Death - 1858 - Burwood, New South Wales, Australia - Isaac TISHER
Birth - circa 1858 - Ohio, USA - John Leach PANTER
- Thomas NESS
Birth - 1858 - North Melbourne, Victoria, Australia - Theodore Harvey NIDA
- Alfonse CHURCH
Birth - circa 1858 - Ohio, USA - John W. PORTER
Birth - 1858 - Pleasants County, West Virginia, USA - Henry FRUTH
Birth - 1858 - Frankfurt, Hesse, Germany - Anthony Wayne STEWART
- Sylvester R. NIDAY
Birth - circa 1858 - Iowa, USA - John H. GALLOWAY
Birth - circa 1858 - Iowa, USA - Nathaniel C. HARLESS
Birth - circa 1858 - Pennsylvania, USA - Thomas W. MALONE
Birth - circa 1858 - Virginia, USA - Lewis GARLIC
Birth - circa 1858 - Gallia County, Ohio, USA - John BARLOW
Death - 1858 - Schuyler County, Missouri, USA - Robert BUNTEN
- Henry DUNSTONE
Death - 1858 - South Australia, Australia Birth - 1858 - South Australia, Australia - Jackson ROLOFF
Birth - 1858 - Virginia, USA - George Palmer TOWNSHEND
Birth - circa 1858 - Uppingham, Rutland, England - James P MCKENNA
Birth - 1858 - Calcutta, Bengal, India - Thomas KING
- George BROOKS
Birth - circa 1858 - Ilkeston, Derbyshire, England - Henry Charles Heath DENTON
Birth - 1858 - Adelaide, South Australia, Australia - Richard D. WETZEL
Birth - circa 1858 - Virginia, USA - Samuel WATERS
- Walter MORRISON
Birth - 1858 - Woori Yallock, Victoria, Australia - Descomb Anderson ROSE
- Montague Frederick BUTTFIELD
- John SLOGGETT
- William Rose MILNE
- George WAUGH
- Howard M. GATES
- Edwin Constantine NIDAY
- James Gutteridge BUTTFIELD
- Thomas Richard BAWDEN
Birth - 17 May 1858 - Staughton, South Australia, Australia - Albert HIGGINBOTTOM
Birth - 1 June 1858 - Riverton, South Australia, Australia - John SARGENT
- George F. WALTER
- Charles Robert SHEPHERD
- Robert SMYTH
- Charles Vinton CLARK
- Abram M. Little Abe RUTTENCUTTER
Birth - 12 August 1858 - Saint Marys, Pleasants County, West Virginia, USA - John Brocklebank JACKSON
- Albert W. SHEETS
- Clark GREENLEE
- John Black KERR
- James Guttridge BUTTFIELD
- Major J. BROWN
- James B. HALLEY
- Robert Greenwood HESLOP Jr.
- Col William MOXON
- Thomas Jefferson PORTER
- George Richard EDWARDS
- William Edwin Will RUTTENCUTTER
| |